Category Archives: And Now For Something Completely Different

I’ll Take “NO” for Two Thousand, Alex

By now, you’ve heard that Alex Jones is going through a hell of a custody dispute. So as of right now, Jones is asking for privacy in this matter. Yeah, this is the same guy who has claimed that Sandy Hook was … Continue reading

Posted in And Now For Something Completely Different, Bullshit | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Cat Therapy!

It’s been another shitty week, so we’re turning this into a kitty week! So here is a cat, who is trying to ice fish. Enjoy!

Posted in And Now For Something Completely Different, Cats | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

The Fluidic Space Between

I found this not long after the whole Pence and later the Fiene fiasco. Again, we’re looking at a damn good read; head over and check it out. But what really struck me was this: This attitude claims that the sexes … Continue reading

Posted in And Now For Something Completely Different, Sexism | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Fuzz Therapy

It’s been another shitty week, so we’re turning it to a kitty week! So here’s a cat who meows when its pet human gives it kisses. Enjoy!

Posted in And Now For Something Completely Different, Cats | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Cyber Self-Care

Last Tuesday, Prime came home and said that all he wanted to do was watch Knight Rider. He’d had his fill of the current round of stupidity and just wanted an escape. His tolerance for “the stupid” is pretty darned … Continue reading

Posted in And Now For Something Completely Different, Blogging | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

Your Daily Dose of “What?”

Found this via Dispatches From The Culture Wars: according to World Nut Net Daily, god be warning the US with a solar eclipse, yo. I’m not making this up. “From a biblical point of view, a solar eclipse is meant as a … Continue reading

Posted in And Now For Something Completely Different, Bullshit, Religion, Science | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Why the Only Thing Hans Fiene is Owed is a Smack Upside the Head, For Obvious Reasons

Here’s a fresh, steaming pile of shit for us to pick through. I found it while wandering the intertoobz; it seems to be making the rounds, as you can see. Once you read it, you’ll understand as to why. It’s pretty freaking terrible and … Continue reading

Posted in And Now For Something Completely Different, Bullshit, racism, Sexism | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment